A list of Ultreya Witness Speakers since 2009 is contained here.  This list is
    periodically updated.
    - Ultreyea Witness Speakers
    Ultreyas Resources



    Meets the first Saturday of the month after 8:00am Mass.

    Location: St. Pius X, Lombard, 1025 E Madison Street, [Map]

    Contact: Leanne Newman - newman.leanne@sbcglobal.net

    Cluster Parishes:
    • St. Pius X, Lombard
    • Christ the King, Lombard
    • Sacred Heart, Lombard
    • St. Alexander, Villa Park
    • St. John the Apostle, Villa Park
    • Visitation, Elmhurst
    Immaculate Conception, Elmhurst
    • Mary Queen of Heaven, Elmhurst
    Divine Providence, Westchester
    Queenship of Mary, Glen Ellyn
    St. Alexis, Bensenville
    St. Charles Borromeo, Bensenville
    St. Joseph, Addison
    St. Mark, Wheaton
    St. Michael, Wheaton
    St. Petronille, Glen Ellyn
    Lombard Area



    Meets the third Saturday of each month after 8:30am Mass in Wagner Hall.

    Location: St. Walter, Roselle, 130 W Pine Street, [Map]

    Contact: Jim and Sue Gaffey - sgaffey@hotmail.com

    Cluster Parishes
    • St. Walter, Roselle
    • St. Peter, Itasca
    • St. Isidore, Bloomingdale
    • Corpus Christi, Carol Stream
    • St. Philip the Apostle, Addison
    Holy Ghost, Wood Dale
    Resurrection, Wayne
    St. Andrew Kim, Itasca
    St. John the Baptist, Winfield
    St. Luke, Carol Stream
    St. Mary, West Chicago
    St. Matthew, Glendale Heights
    Roselle Area



    Meets third Monday of the month.  Grouping at 7pm, Mass at 7:30pm which is
    followed by a witness speaker.

    Location: St. Francis of Assisi Church, Bolingbrook, 1501 West Boughton Road.
    [Map]

    Contact: Joan O’Halloran - mmejoan@aol.com
    or Phil McEntee - pmcentee@msn.com

    Cluster Parishes:
    • St. Francis of Assisi, Bolingbrook
    • St. Dominic, Bolingbrook
    • St. Elizabeth Seton, Naperville
    • St. Raphael, Naperville
    • St. Margaret Mary, Naperville
    • St. Thomas the Apostle, Naperville
    Sts. Peter and Paul, Naperville
    St. Andrew, Romeoville
    Holy Spirit Catholic Community, Naperville
    Our Lady of Mercy, Aurora
    St. Irene, Warrneville
    St. Mary Immaculate, Plainfield
    St. Scholastica, Woodridge
    St. Anne, Oswego
    Bolingbrook - Naperville Area



    Meets fourth Saturday of the month.  Mass at 7:30am which is followed by a
    witness speaker and then grouping.

    Location: Our Lady of Peace, Darien, 709 Plainfield Road [Map]

    Contact: Dn. Pat Kenny -  pat@patkenny.net

    Our Lady of Peace, Darien
    • Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Darien
    • Christ the Servant, Woodridge
    • St. Cletus, LaGrange
    • Holy Trinity, Westmont
    Divine Savior, Downers Grove
    Notre Dame, Clarendon Hills
    Our Lady of Korean Martyrs, Darien
    St. Isaac Jogues, Hinsdale
    Darien Area
"Go into the
whole world
and proclaim
the good news
to all creation"
(Mk 16:15)
Joliet Cursillo



    Meets second Saturday of the month on SELECTED MONTHs.  See home page for
    upcoming Ultreyas.  

    Mass at 8:30am which is followed by Ultreya in Sebahar Hall

    Location: St. John the Baptist, Winfield, 0S223 Church Street [Map]

    Contact: Amy Seritella - amythe1@att.net
    Winfield Area